Last updated 12th September 2017
Final 2017 East Sussex Cricket League Tables
 
Division 2 Pld Won Lost Tied Drawn A/C Bat Bowl Pts
Ditchling 18 11 2 1 2 2 21 69 418
East Dean & Friston 18 9 4 0 2 3 40 65 382
Battle 18 7 4 0 3 3 54 67 368
Little Common 18 8 5 1 1 2 13 69 350
Barcombe 18 7 9 0 1 1 39 94 322
TW Borderers 18 8 7 0 1 3 16 89 308
Firle 18 6 8 0 3 1 49 75 303
Forest Row 18 4 9 0 1 2 32 73 293
Laughton 18 4 11 0 0 2 26 83 257
Robertsbridge 18 1 11 0 2 3 76 96 247





Final 2016 East Sussex Cricket League Tables
 
Division 3 Pld Won Lost Tied Drawn A/C Bat Bowl Pts
TW Borderers 18 12 4 0 1 1 26 133 428
East Dean & Friston 18 10 4 0 3 1 47 107 403
Firle 18 9 4 0 4 1 46 106 381
St Peter's II 18 8 8 0 2 0 25 139 334
Willingdon 18 8 5 0 4 1 29 74 332
Isfield 18 7 5 0 5 1 59 92 330
Pevensey 18 7 10 0 0 1 13 78 280
Gildredge 18 4 12 0 1 1 55 86 250
Maresfield 18 5 8 0 3 2 9 79 236
Newhaven 18 2 12 0 3 1 54 100 213





Final 2015 East Sussex Cricket League Tables
 
Division 3 Pld Won Lost Tied Drawn A/C Bat Bowl Pts
Chiddingly 18 14 3 0 1 0 21 83 474
Little Common 18 13 1 0 4 0 36 86 472
East Dean & Friston 18 11 6 0 1 0 26 115 401
Willingdon 18 11 6 0 1 0 25 94 399
Isfield 18 8 6 0 4 0 55 100 355
Firle 18 6 10 0 2 0 61 103 314
TW Borderers 18 6 11 0 1 0 28 101 289
Gildredge 18 5 11 0 2 0 36 116 262
Pevensey 18 2 12 0 4 0 91 100 251
Uckfield Anderida 18 2 12 0 4 0 79 98 227





Final 2014 East Sussex Cricket League Tables
 
Division 3 Pld Won Lost Tied Drawn A/C Bat Bowl Pts
Hailsham 18 11 5 0 0 2 39 131 418
Forest Row 18 11 3 0 4 0 34 133 417
Chiddingly 18 10 4 0 3 1 52 99 410
East Dean & Friston 18 10 5 0 3 0 32 113 385
Firle 18 9 6 0 2 1 23 125 327
Pevensey 18 5 9 0 3 1 57 80 296
Uckfield Anderida 18 6 10 0 1 1 37 102 278
Little Common 18 5 9 0 3 1 55 92 276
Willingdon 18 5 11 0 1 1 42 67 258
Ditchling II 18 4 14 0 0 0 72 61 243


Division 8 Pld Won Lost Tied Drawn A/C Bat Bowl Pts
Laughton II 18 10 3 0 4 1 48 115 402
Bexhill IV 18 10 2 0 4 1 28 97 394
St Peter's III 18 11 4 0 3 0 30 123 393
Seaford III 18 10 5 0 2 1 9 83 356
Little Common II 18 6 5 0 6 0 45 95 305
Uckfield Anderida II 18 6 7 0 5 0 32 113 295
Selmeston & Alciston 18 5 7 0 5 1 42 105 276
Herstmonceux II 18 3 8 0 6 1 52 109 240
Chiddingly II 18 2 10 0 4 2 43 106 207
Firle II 18 2 14 0 1 1 37 79 155





Final 2013 East Sussex Cricket League Tables
 
Division 3 Pld Won Lost Tied Drawn N/R Bat Bowl Pts
TW Borderers 18 11 4 0 2 1 19 138 396
Newhaven 18 9 4 0 3 2 35 137 380
Firle 18 10 4 0 2 2 29 98 376
Pevensey 18 9 5 0 2 2 32 45 355
Chiddingly 18 7 5 0 3 3 46 115 329
East Dean & Friston 18 6 5 0 5 2 53 87 328
Hailsham 18 7 5 0 3 3 35 90 322
Uckfield Anderida 18 4 8 0 5 1 50 73 247
Ditchling 18 3 11 0 2 2 50 74 212
Dicker 18 0 15 0 1 2 24 66 103


Division 10 Pld Won Lost Tied Drawn N/R Bat Bowl Pts
Firle II 18 12 4 0 1 1 14 112 410
Laughton II 18 10 1 0 4 3 36 89 402
Uckfield Anderida II 18 9 3 0 3 3 30 62 359
Pett II 18 7 6 0 3 2 38 90 311
Crowhurst Park III 18 7 6 0 3 2 34 88 310
Buxted Park III 18 5 6 0 4 3 39 120 286
Maresfield II 18 4 10 0 2 2 38 83 244
Pevensey II 18 5 8 0 3 2 38 60 236
Ringmer III 18 1 10 0 5 2 61 93 202
Rotherfield II 18 2 8 0 4 4 27 81 179





2012 East Sussex Cricket League Tables
 
Division 4 Pld Won Lost Tied Drawn N/R Bat Bowl Pts
East Dean & Friston 18 10 3 0 3 2 34 67 389
Firle 18 8 7 0 2 1 29 109 337
Forest Row 18 8 4 0 3 3 14 112 333
Eastbourne III 18 8 8 0 0 2 22 92 332
Rottingdean II 18 7 5 0 3 3 33 80 330
Wadhurst 18 5 4 0 6 3 64 107 308
Little Common 18 4 6 0 3 5 45 81 271
Ringmer II 18 3 6 0 6 3 50 95 242
Heathfield Park II 18 3 7 0 4 4 29 65 220
Isfield 18 1 7 0 6 4 41 90 187


Division 11 Pld Won Lost Tied Drawn N/R Bat Bowl Pts
Firle II 18 10 2 0 1 5 17 77 379
Crowhurst Park III 18 7 4 0 3 4 32 78 326
Pett 18 8 4 0 2 4 16 78 320
Willingdon III 18 8 7 0 0 3 20 91 318
Newick III 18 6 2 0 4 6 33 80 302
Robertsbridge III 18 7 5 0 2 4 11 77 284
Sidley III 18 4 8 0 3 3 32 88 237
Heathfield Park III 18 6 8 0 1 3 0 51 223
Seaford IV 18 3 9 0 4 2 31 95 209
Newhaven III 18 1 11 0 2 4 3 77 131





2011 East Sussex Cricket League Tables
 
Division 4 Pld Won Lost Tied Drawn N/R Bat Bowl Pts
Mayfield 18 11 1 0 4 2 43 131 442
Lewes St Michael's 18 10 2 0 5 1 29 107 395
East Dean 18 8 2 0 7 1 53 110 362
Heathfield Park II 18 7 3 0 7 1 46 92 327
Little Common 18 7 6 0 3 2 28 101 307
Firle 18 5 7 0 4 2 64 81 303
Rottingdean II 18 4 9 0 3 2 29 119 256
Pett 18 5 11 0 1 1 34 57 250
Rotherfield 18 3 8 0 5 2 58 93 249
Newick II 18 1 12 0 3 2 53 118 209


Division 12 Pld Won Lost Tied Drawn N/R Bat Bowl Pts
Firle II 16 10 2 0 3 1 25 76 370
Blackboys II 16 10 5 0 0 1 5 115 354
Willingdon III 16 7 4 1 3 1 35 73 302
Bexhill V 16 6 4 0 5 1 37 82 288
Lewes St M III 16 5 4 0 6 1 50 118 277
Rye III 16 4 8 0 3 1 36 88 238
DPB II 16 3 8 1 3 1 49 103 236
St Peter's IV 16 5 8 0 2 1 19 63 226
Little Common III 16 3 10 0 3 0 28 92 175





2010 East Sussex Cricket League Tables
 
Division 4 Pld Won Lost Drawn N/R Bat Bowl Pts
Dicker 18 10 3 3 2 39 118 395
Ditchling II 18 10 4 4 0 39 135 394
Lewes St Michael's 18 9 4 4 1 44 138 381
Little Common 18 9 3 5 1 43 100 372
Rottingdean II 18 9 6 3 0 15 92 347
Newick II 18 5 6 6 1 81 107 317
Firle 18 6 9 3 0 45 120 305
Selmeston 18 4 8 4 2 53 87 268
Forest Row 18 4 9 3 2 49 104 246
Ringmer II 18 1 15 1 1 56 83 168


Division 11 Pld Won Lost Drawn N/R Bat Bowl Pts
Pevensey II 16 9 3 3 1 42 90 361
Bells Yew Green III 16 6 4 3 3 43 71 291
Laughton II 16 6 7 2 1 34 97 290
Newick III 16 6 6 2 2 31 72 281
Heathfield Park III 16 5 3 6 2 56 103 277
Mayfield II 16 5 6 4 1 52 103 264
Linden Park IV 16 5 6 5 0 32 97 259
Firle II 16 3 6 5 2 42 92 222
Lewes St Michael's III 16 3 7 4 2 44 74 216





2009 East Sussex Cricket League Tables
 
Division 4 Pld Won Lost Drawn N/R Bat Bowl Pts
Laughton 16 8 2 5 1 59 103 361
Rotherfield 16 8 3 3 2 46 109 344
Firle 16 7 5 3 1 54 103 326
Ditchling II 16 6 4 5 1 60 98 307
Lewes St Michael's 16 5 6 4 1 75 79 293
Forest Row 16 6 7 2 1 51 81 291
Little Common Ramblers 16 6 4 5 1 61 93 284
St Peter's II 16 4 10 1 1 56 100 265
Maresfield 16 3 12 0 1 58 69 216


Division 11 Pld Won Lost Drawn N/R Bat Bowl Pts
Bexhill IV 18 12 4 2 0 20 44 424
Hellingly III 18 11 5 2 0 29 138 407
Newhaven III 18 10 3 4 1 30 132 381
Linden Park IV 18 9 4 4 1 29 94 353
Mayfield II 18 7 6 4 1 48 108 345
Laughton II 18 6 7 4 1 78 89 317
Bells Yew Green III 18 7 8 2 1 36 106 311
Firle II 18 5 7 5 1 70 96 300
Sidley III 18 4 13 1 0 38 92 220
Tunbridge Wells Borderers III 18 1 15 2 0 23 87 125





2008 East Sussex Cricket League Tables
 
Division 5 Pld Won Lost Drawn N/R Bat Bowl Pts
Laughton 18 11 3 2 2 37 115 420
Firle 18 9 2 4 3 64 111 403
Rottingdean II 18 8 4 3 3 43 95 336
Selmeston & Alciston 18 8 4 3 3 37 79 333
Dicker 18 4 3 8 3 71 111 299
Udimore 18 6 5 5 2 50 95 293
D.P.B. Eastbourne 18 4 7 4 3 45 116 278
Wadhurst II 18 4 9 2 3 51 79 257
Robertsbridge II 18 3 8 4 3 55 83 235
Barcombe II 18 0 12 3 3 61 76 164


Division 11 Pld Won Lost Drawn N/R Bat Bowl Pts
Uckfield III 16 11 2 1 2 5 103 376
Crowhurst Park III 16 10 3 1 2 18 95 352
Robertsbridge III 16 8 3 3 2 30 122 330
Bexhill IV 16 5 7 2 2 59 99 286
Hellingly III 16 6 6 1 3 35 83 285
Linden Park IV 16 6 6 1 3 23 58 248
Firle II 16 5 8 1 2 18 73 239
Bells Yew Green III 16 4 9 1 2 22 73 203
Newick III 16 1 12 1 2 21 89 148